Menu

Local Election 2018 - Candidates

Alexandra

Pitch Submitted?
Liaqat Ali Liberal Democrat
Luke Charles Lancaster Conservative
David William Maybury Green
Shaid Mushtaq Labour

 

Chadderton Central

Pitch Submitted?
Louie Hamblett Liberal Democrat
Mohammed Shah Jahan Conservative
Stephen Lynch Liberal Democrat
Jess Mahoney Green
Colin McLaren Labour
Elaine Taylor Labour

 

Chadderton North

Pitch Submitted?
Mohammad Riaj Alom Conservative
Barbara Susan Brownridge Labour
Daniel Clayton Green
John Hall Liberal Democrat

 

Chadderton South

Pitch Submitted?
Robert Barnes Conservative
Brian Lord Liberal Democrat
Frank Rothwell Independent
Arooj Shah Labour
Melodey Walker Green

 

Coldhurst

Pitch Submitted?
Sean Curley Conservative
Abdul Malik Labour
Rachel Mary Pendlebury Liberal Democrat
Saleh Uddin Talukdar Green

 

Crompton

Pitch Submitted?
Alexander Jones-Casey Labour
Tom Lord Conservative
Dave Murphy Liberal Democrat
Ann Denise Tindall Independent

 

Failsworth East

Pitch Submitted?
Alan Stuart Belmore Liberal Democrat
Norman Briggs Labour
Antony Cahill Conservative
Dean Colin Ludford Independent
Chris Parr Green

 

Failsworth West

Pitch Submitted?
Warren William Bates Independent
Peter Davis Labour
Andy Hunter-Rossall Green
Paul Martin Conservative
Lynne Christine Thompson Liberal Democrat

 

Hollinwood

Pitch Submitted?
John David Caddick Conservative
Richard Neville Darlington Liberal Democrat
Martin Dinoff Liberal Democrat
Sajjad Hussain Conservative
Martin William Judd Labour
Jean Mary Stretton Labour

 

Medlock Vale

Pitch Submitted?
Barbara Ann Beeley Liberal Democrat
Jean Betteridge Green
Philip Edward Howarth Independent
Michele Stockton Conservative
Yasmin Kosar Toor Labour

 

Royton North

Pitch Submitted?
Allan Robert Fish Conservative
Russell Gosling Liberal Democrat
Hannah Jane Roberts Labour
Lina Shaw Green

 

Royton South

Pitch Submitted?
Marie Ann Bashforth Labour
Ken Berry Liberal Democrat
Lewis Quigg Conservative
Jim Stedworthy Green

 

Saddleworth North

Pitch Submitted?
Pam Byrne Conservative
John Douglas Eccles Liberal Democrat
George Harry Robert Hulme Labour

 

Saddleworth South

Pitch Submitted?
Helen Louise Bishop Independent
Jamie Curley Conservative
Catherine Hunter-Rossall Green
Ian Brian Manners Labour
John Francis McCann Liberal Democrat

 

Saddleworth West & Lees

Pitch Submitted?
Sam Al-Hamdani Liberal Democrat
Andris Ricardo D'Adamo Conservative
Valerie Leach Labour

 

Shaw

Pitch Submitted?
Phelyp Bennett Conservative
Angie Farrell Liberal Democrat
Hazel Gloster Liberal Democrat
Ken Rustidge Labour

 

St James's

Pitch Submitted?
Ginny Alexander Labour
Stephen Barrow Liberal Democrat
Nicola Jeffery-Sykes Conservative
Roger Mark Pakeman Green

 

St Mary's

Pitch Submitted?
David Allen Atherton Conservative
Pat Lord Liberal Democrat
Miranda Meadowcroft Green
Ali Umer Aqeel Salamat Labour

 

Waterhead

Pitch Submitted?
Riaz Ahmed Labour
Neil Allsopp Conservative
Andrea Chaverra Valencia Green
Linda Dawson Liberal Democrat
Carl Roberts Independent

 

Werneth

Pitch Submitted?
Shoab Akhtar Labour
Heath Fletcher Conservative
Keith Pendlebury Liberal Democrat

 

Local Election 2018

Advertisement